Tuesday, July 9, 2013

Rajasthan GK Question Sample Paper 14

Rajasthan GK Question Sample Paper 14: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 14 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under Over GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.


Q.269  First time Cement Production plant in Rajasthan started at ?
A. Beawar
B. Lakheri
C. Jaipur
D. Chittorgarh
Ans: B  

Q.270  Deficiency of Vitamin D gives rise to ?
A. Rheumatism
B. Arthritis
C. Hernia
D. Rickets
Ans: D  

Q.271 Justice JS Verma Committee is related to ?
A. Reservation to Minorities
B. Telangana Issue
C. Delhi Gang-Rape & Law for rape victims
D. Haryana JBT Recruitment Scam
Ans: C

Q. 272 MNIT is Located at ?
A. Jaipur
B. Jodhpur
C. Ajmer
D. Udaipur
Ans: A  

Q.273 "Akshardham Temple" is located at ?
A. Gandhi nagar
B. Mumbai
C. Ahmadabad
D. Surat
Ans: A
               
Q.274 Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture and Technology (MPUAT) is located at ?
A. Bikaner
B. Chittorgarh
C. Udaipur
D. Jodhpur
Ans: C

Q.275 Largest Division of Rajasthan in term of Population ?
A. Jaipur
B. Jodhpur
C. Bharartpur
D. Ajmer
Ans: A

Q.276 "Tannot Mata" Temple is located at ?
A. Udaipur
B. Bikaner
C. Karauli
D. Jaisalmer
Ans: D
               
Q.277 Amar Sagar is located in ?
A. Ajmer
B. Jaipur
C. Udaipur
D. Jaisalmer
Ans: D

Q.278 Commissionary System was re-enforced by Govt. of Rajasthan from ?
A. January 1987
B. July 1887
C. January 1992
D. July 1992
Ans: A

Q.279 The Author of 'Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan' was ?
A. Rabindra Nath Tagore
B. Col. Todd
C. George Thomas
D. George Wahington
Ans: B
               
Q.280 The Ancient "Shurusen Desh" was ?
A. Nagaur
B. Alwar
C. Bharatpur, Dholpur
D. Jaipur-Tonk
Ans: C

Q. 281 Which Districts among following Do Not have river ?
A. Jaisalmer Barmer
B. Jaisalmer Jalore
C. Bikaner Churu
D. Jodhpur Pali
Ans: C

Q. 282 "Rajasthan Police University is announced in which city ?
A. Jaipur
B. Udaipur
C. Jodhpur
C. Ajmer
Ans: C

Q.283 Who is Current Leader of the Opposition in Rajasthan
A, Vasundhara Raje
B. Gulabchand Kataria
C. Sanwarlal Jat
D. Arun Chaturvedi
Ans: A
               
Q.284 Modern Jaipur was founded in 1727 by ?
A. Sawai Jai Singh
B. Sawi Man Singh
C. Maharaja Surajmal
D. Sawai Jagat Singh
Ans: A

Q.285 Which among following is NOT archaeological site in Rajasthan ?
A. Kalibanga
B. Peelibanga
C. Ahar
D. Banawali
And: B

Q.286 Shape of Rajasthan State is ?
A. Rectangle
B. Square
C. Irregular Rhomboid
D. Circular
Ans: C

Q.287 Rajasthani song Kesariya Balam is of ?
A. Mand style
B. Sufi
C. Ghazal
D. Thumri
Ans: A

Q. 288 Ranthambhor town was founded by ?
A. Sawai Jai singh
B. Maharaja Suraj Mal
C. Ran Mal Jat
D. Maharana Kumbha
Ans: C 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment